Commonwealth Games 2014 FULL Cycling schedule

Commonwealth Games 2014 Cycling schedule

The 2014 Commonwealth Games are finally here!  We acknowledge that there are lots of sports on offer, but we know that the only sport you really care about is the Cycling, so here’s the full schedule for cycling events at the 2014 Commonwealth Games in Glasgow.  Don’t say we don’t love ya!

We couldn’t possibly recommend which channel  you choose to watch this world-class cycling, mostly because we don’t know all the channels who are airing this wonderful festival of sport.  But we reckon checking the BBC would be a fairly safe bet at any time you fancy catching some wheeled action.


 

Thursday 24th July 2014

11:01 – 11:44
Men’s Sprint Qualifying

11:46 – 12:07
Women’s Sprint B2 Tandem Qualifying

12:09 – 12:51
Men’s 4000m Team Pursuit Qualifying

12:51 – 13:50
Women’s Sprint B2 Tandem Semi-final

13:03 – 13:45
Men’s Sprint First Round

16:01 – 16:28
Men’s Team Sprint Qualifying

16:30 – 17:34
Women’s Sprint B2 Tandem Finals

16:42 – 17:06
Women’s 500m Time Trial

17:36 – 17:51
Men’s 4000m Team Pursuit Finals

18:03 – 18:13
Men’s Team Sprint Finals


 

Friday 25th July 2014

11:01 – 14:13
Men’s Sprint Quarter-finals

11:19 – 12:25
Women’s 3000m Ind. Pursuit Qualifying

12:41 – 14:05
Men’s 4000m Ind. Pursuit Qualifying

16:01 – 16:53
Men’s Sprint Semi-finals

16:11 – 16:31
Men’s 1000m Time Trial B2 Tandem

16:48 – 16:53
Men’s Keirin First Round Repechage – H5

16:55 – 17:08
Women’s 3000m Individual Pursuit Finals

17:08 – 17:57
Men’s Sprint Finals

17:38 – 17:53
Men’s 4000m Ind. Pursuit Finals

 


 

Saturday 26th July 2014

11:01 – 11:22
Women’s Sprint Qualifying

11:24 – 11:39
Men’s Sprint B2 Tandem Qualifying

11:39 – 13:33
Women’s Sprint Quarter-finals

11:55 – 13:38
Men’s Sprint B2 Tandem Semi-finals

12:07 – 13:25
Men’s 40km Points Race Qualifying Round

16:01 – 17:20
Women’s Sprint Semi-finals

16:09 – 17:20
Men’s Sprint B2 Tandem Finals

16:21 – 16:41
Women’s 10km Scratch Race Finals

16:49 – 16:53
Women’s Sprint Race for 5th-8th Places

17:22 – 18:14
Men’s 1000m Time Trial

18:26 – 19:16
Men’s 40km Points Race Finals


 

Sunday 27th July 2014

15:01 – 15:31
Men’s 20km Scratch Race Qualifying Round

15:33 – 16:03
Men’s Keirin First Round

16:03 – 18:05
Women’s Sprint Finals

16:13 – 16:28
Women’s 1000m Time Trial B2 Tandem

17:06 – 17:41
Women’s 25km Points Race Finals

17:41 – 17:51
Men’s Keirin Semi-finals

18:18 – 18:48
Men’s 20km Scratch Race Finals

18:56 – 19:06
Men’s Keirin Finals


 

Tuesday 29th July 2014

11:31 – 13:15
Women’s Cross-country

14:01 – 15:45
Men’s Cross-country

 


 

Thursday 31st July 2014

10:01 – 11:39
Women’s Individual Time Trial

12:31 – 15:23
Men’s Individual Time Trial


 

Sunday 3rd August 2014

08:01 – 11:05
Women’s Road Race

12:01 – 16:40
Men’s Road Race

 

Comments

comments